Our Board of Directors

Our Board of Directors

 

Officers

(All officer terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

President
Chris Barron (2019)
Manchaca Fire/Rescue
PO Box 1239
Manchaca, TX 78652
Phone: 512-844-2202
Email

President-Elect
Brad Hanson (2019)
Willmar Ambulance Service
301 SW Becker Ave
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: 320-231-4017
Fax: 320-231-4027
Email

Secretary
Teresa A. Hamilton (2020)
New York State Volunteer Ambulance & Rescue Association, Inc.
1450 Western Ave, Suite 101
Albany, NY 12203
877-697-8272 (NYSVARA office)
914-262-6969 (cell)
Email

Treasurer
Dan Schaefer (2020)
North Dakota EMS Association
Metro Area Ambulance
2940 North 19th Street
Bismarck, ND 58503
Phone: 701-391-9776
Fax: 701-255-7247
Email

Past President
Dane Meyer (2019)
Cottonwood Ambulance
86 West Main Street
Cottonwood, MN 56229
Phone: 507-829-5054
Email

 

Board Members

(All board terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

Tom Fennell (2019)
Mayo Clinic Ambulance Service
2800 N 7th St
St Cloud, MN 56303
Office: 320-333-0818
Fax: 320-251-8154
Email

Bruce Hildebrandt (2020)
Allina Health EMS
167 Grand Ave
St. Paul, MN 55102
Phone: 763-688-7962
Fax: 763-688-7733
Email

Richard (Dick) Mann (2019)
South Carolina EMS Association
River Hills/Lake Wylie EMS
67 Honeysuckle Woods
Lake Wylie, SC 29710
Phone: 803-831-1302
Fax: 803-831-9888
Email

Kevin McNichols (2019)
Meds-1 Ambulance Service
1328 5th Street NW
Grand Rapids, MN 55744-2245
Phone: 218-326-0020
Fax: 218-326-1402
Email

Ruby Mehrer (2019)
Missouri EMS Association
PO Box 195
Breckenridge, MO 64625
573-664-5198 (MEMSA office)
816-506-2792 (cell)
Email

Andrew Thornton (2021)
Illinois State Ambulance Association
Fulton County EMA
635 S. Main St, PO Box 205
Canton, IL 61520
Phone: 309-647-5147
Email

Eric Van Dusen (2021)
South Dakota EMS Association
6805 E. 26th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Office: 605-328-6391
Email

Presidents – History

2018-2019

Chris Barron

Manchaca Fire/Rescue – Austin, TX

2016-2017

Dane Meyer

Cottonwood Ambulance – Cottonwoon, MN

2012-2015

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2010-2011

Pat Coyne

North Memorial Ambulance Service – Brooklyn Center, MN

2009

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

2008

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2007

Gary Wingrove

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

2006

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

2005

Dave McGowan

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

2003-2004

Bruce Hildebrandt

Allina Medical Transportation – Cambridge, MN

2002

Thomas Fennell

Gold Cross Ambulance – St. Cloud, MN

2001

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2000

Gary Wingrove

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

1999

Paul Anderson

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

1998

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

1997

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

2019 Quarterly Board Meetings
  • February  11-12, 2019,  Austin, Texas, Planning Session, Board Meeting & Annual Membership Meeting
  • April 19, 2019
  • July 19, 2019
  • October 15, 2019
2020 Quarterly Board Meetings
  • March 2-3, 2020, Tampa, Florida, Planning Session, Board Meeting & Annual Membership Meeting
  • May 15, 2020
  • July 17, 2020
  • September 15, 2020