Our Board of Directors

Our Board of Directors

 

Officers

(All officer terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

President
Chris Barron (2019)
State Firefighters’ and Fire Marshals’ Association
PO Box 1709
Manchaca, TX 78652-1709
Phone: 512-454-3473 ext 101
Email

President-Elect
Brad Hanson (2019)
Willmar Ambulance Service
301 SW Becker Ave
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: 320-231-4017
Fax: 320-231-4027
Email

Secretary
Teresa A. Hamilton (2019)
New York State Volunteer Ambulance & Rescue Association, Inc.
1450 Western Ave, Suite 101
Albany, NY 12203
877-697-8272 (NYSVARA office)
914-262-6969 (cell)
Email

Treasurer
Dan Schaefer (2019)
North Dakota EMS Association
Metro Area Ambulance
2940 North 19th Street
Bismarck, ND 58503
Phone: 701-391-9776
Fax: 701-255-7247
Email

Past President
Dane Meyer (2019)
Cottonwood Ambulance
86 West Main Street
Cottonwood, MN 56229
Phone: 507-829-5054
Email

 

Board Members

(All board terms expire upon annual membership meeting of the year listed.)

Tom Fennell (2019)
Gold Cross Ambulance / MCMT
2800 N 7th St
St Cloud, MN 56302
Office: 320-251-2302
Fax: 320-251-8154
Email

Bruce Hildebrandt (2020)
Allina Health EMS
167 Grand Ave
St. Paul, MN 55102
Phone: 763-688-7962
Fax: 763-688-7733
Email

Richard (Dick) Mann (2019)
South Carolina EMS Association
River Hills/Lake Wylie EMS
67 Honeysuckle Woods
Lake Wylie, SC 29710
Phone: 803-831-1302
Fax: 803-831-9888
Email

Kevin McNichols (2019)
Meds-1 Ambulance Service
1328 5th Street NW
Grand Rapids, MN 55744-2245
Phone: 218-326-0020
Fax: 218-326-1402
Email

Ruby Mehrer (2019)
Missouri EMS Association
PO Box 195
Breckenridge, MO 64625
573-664-5198 (MEMSA office)
816-506-2792 (cell)
Email

Andrew Thornton (2021)
Illinois State Ambulance Association
Fulton County EMA
635 S. Main St, PO Box 205
Canton, IL 61520
Phone: 309-647-5147
Email

Eric Van Dusen (2021)
South Dakota EMS Association
6805 E. 26th St
Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Office: 605-328-6391
Email

Presidents – History

2016-2018

Dane Meyer

Cottonwood Ambulance – Cottonwoon, MN

2012-2016

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2010-2011

Pat Coyne

North Memorial Ambulance Service – Brooklyn Center, MN

2009

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

2008

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2007

Gary Wingrove

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

2006

Ed Parry

Summit County Ambulance – Frisco, CO

2005

Dave McGowan

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

2004

Bruce Hildebrandt

Allina Medical Transportation – Cambridge, MN

2003

Bruce Hildebrandt

Allina Medical Transportation – Cambridge, MN

2002

Thomas Fennell

Gold Cross Ambulance – St. Cloud, MN

2001

Aarron Reinert

Lakes Region EMS – North Branch, MN

2000

Gary Wingrove

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

1999

Paul Anderson

Gold Cross Ambulance – Rochester, MN

1998

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

1997

Brad Anderson

HealthEast Transportation – St. Paul, MN

2019 Quarterly Board Meetings
  • February  11-12, 2019,  Austin, Texas, Planning Session, Board Meeting & Annual Membership Meeting
  • April 19, 2019
  • July 19, 2019
  • October 15, 2019